Some fixed wing aircraft participated: Denmark 1 Supporter : Germany 2 Tornado, 1 Orion : Russia 2 Su-24
Other vessels that participated:
fast attack craft France FS Cassiopee M642 : Germany FGS Nerz P6124, FGS Zobel P6125
Patrol Denmark KDM Brigaden MHV91
Minelayer Sweden HMS Farosund MUL18
Minesweeper Germany FGS Rottweil M1061, FGS Bad Bevensen M1063, FGS Gr�z M1064, FGS Dillingen M1065, FGS Bad Rappenau M1067, FGS Datteln M1068, FGS Hameln M1092, FGS Auerbach/Opf M1093, FGS Passau M1096, FGS Siegburg M1098, FGS Herten M1099 : Netherlands Hr.Ms. Makkum M857 : Poland ORP Wigry 644, ORP Sniardwy 645 : Sweden HMS Sturko M14, HMS Landsort M71
Submarines Germany FGS U15 S194 : Poland ORP Kondor 2003
Tanker Germany FGS Spessart A1442
fast attack craft France FS Cassiopee M642 : Germany FGS Nerz P6124, FGS Zobel P6125
Patrol Denmark KDM Brigaden MHV91
Minelayer Sweden HMS Farosund MUL18
Minesweeper Germany FGS Rottweil M1061, FGS Bad Bevensen M1063, FGS Gr�z M1064, FGS Dillingen M1065, FGS Bad Rappenau M1067, FGS Datteln M1068, FGS Hameln M1092, FGS Auerbach/Opf M1093, FGS Passau M1096, FGS Siegburg M1098, FGS Herten M1099 : Netherlands Hr.Ms. Makkum M857 : Poland ORP Wigry 644, ORP Sniardwy 645 : Sweden HMS Sturko M14, HMS Landsort M71
Submarines Germany FGS U15 S194 : Poland ORP Kondor 2003
Tanker Germany FGS Spessart A1442
Units |
Dates | Unit | Models |
---|---|---|
04jun07 to 15jun07 | 28 eskadra lotnicza Marynarki Wojennej Marynarka Wojenna | Seasprite W-3 Sokol |
04jun07 to 15jun07 | 29.elMW Marynarka Wojenna | Mi-14 Haze |
04jun07 to 15jun07 | 815 NAS Fleet Air Arm | Lynx |
04jun07 to 15jun07 | HSL-60 US Navy | S-70 H-60 |
Ships |
Classes | Ships | |
---|---|---|
Guided-Missile Destroyer | Arleigh Burke Flight II class | DDG-72 USS Mahan, |
Guided-Missile Destroyer | De Zeven Provinciën class | F804 Hr.Ms. De Ruyter, |
Guided-Missile Destroyer | F 124 Sachsen class | F221 Hessen, |
Guided-Missile Frigate | Oliver Hazard Perry long-hull class | FFG-45 USS De Wert, |
Frigate | Neustrashimy class | 712 Neustrashimy, |
Frigate | Type 22 (Batch 3) Cornwall class | F86 HMS Campbeltown, |
Corvette | Niels Juel class | F356 KDM Peter Tordenskiold, |
Support Ship | 404 Elbe class | A513 Rhein, |
Support Ship | Godetia class | A960 Godetia, |
Support Ship | Henry J. Kaiser class | T-AO-201 USNS Patuxent, |